Menu

2019 Summer Showcase: Confirmed Players

dp logo large

diamond prospects

River Bluff High School - Columbia, SC

June 11-12, 2019

FULL (No waiting list)

(As of June 1, 800p)

*DP Note: Exact rosters & schedules will be published one week in advance of the event

First Name

Last Name

High School

Grad Year

Sean Adams Emerald 2020
William  Anderson Bishop England 2020
Zane Anderson White Knoll 2021

Nikko

Andre

St. James 

2020

Micah

Arthur

River Bluff

2021

James

Ayer

Wade Hampton 

2021

Hunter

Bauer

Branchville 

2020

Thomas Beauford Abbeville 2021

Camron

Beckham

Airport

2020

Jack

Benedict

River Bluff

2021

Kristofer

Blanco

Cane Bay

2020

Coleman

Bland

Lexington

2022

Yates

Bland

Chapin

2022

Tristan  Bissetta Greenville 2021

Connor

Brinson

Calhoun Academy

2020

Daniel

Brooks

Bishop England

2021

Kyle

Broome

Northwestern

2022

Calin

Brunson

Andrew Jackson Academy

2022

William Bryant Stratford 2021

Ben

Bullard

Wando 

2022

Joseph

Burgess

Seneca H

2021

Tyler

Burgess

Myrtle Beach

2021

Andrew

Calhoun

Chapin 

2020

Max Childress AC Flora 2021

Jacob

Church

Ashley Ridge

2020

Connor Cino Wando 2020

Justin

Colwell

Fort Dorchester 

2021

Charlie Compton Northside Christian 2021

Ian

Coste

Wando 

2021

Jeremy Costin Southside Christian 2020

Andrew

Cotten

Riverbluff

2022

Zac

Cowan

Blythewood

2022

Joey Cradock Oceanside 2021

Harrison

Crawford

Belton-Honea Path 

2022

Qualiek

Crawford

Marion 

2021

Carter  Daniels Spring Valley 2021

Matthew

Davidson

Richland Northeast 

2022

Josh

Davis

Stratford 

2021

Ryan Deal Rock Hill 2021

Chas

DeBruhl

Andrew Jackson

2020

Andrew

Dent

Powdersville 

2021

Emmett

DeScherer

Porter-Gaud

2021

Brennan

Deyo

Blue Ridge

2020

Jay

Dillard

TL Hanna

2022

Ty

Dooley

Lugoff-Elgin

2021

William Dorrell Northwestern 2021
Mason  Eaddy Gray Collegiate 2020

Sloan

Elms

Lewisville High

2020

Mason

Fassino

Seneca 

2021

Adams Faucett Dorman 2022
Luke Foley Hilton Head Prep 2021
Aaron  Fortune Southside Christian 2021

Braden

Fournel

Lexington

2022

Marshall Freeman St. James 2020

Cooper

French

Dutch Fork

2021

Calder

Garris

Wando

2022

Reed

Garris

Wando

2021

Dalton

Godin

Cane Bay 

2022

Avery Goff Manning 2021

Austin

Gordon

Myrtle Beach 

2021

Michael  Gregory Blythewood 2020

Matt

Guerriero

West Florence 

2021

Tyson

Hall

Cheraw High

2021

Kody

Hanna

Johnsonville 

2020

Kenneth

Hanson

River Bluff

2020

Lawton

Harris

Cheraw 

2020

Khalil

Hart

Fort Dorchester

2020

Myles Hedgecock Cardinal Newman 2020

Cal

Herndon

Lexington

2021

Parker

Hocutt

Cardinal Newman

2022

Grayson

Hollingsworth

BHP

2021

Matthew Holmes Strom Thurmond 2020

Kyle

Hooker

Colleton Preparatory Academy

2021

Dylan

Howard

JL MANN

2021

Ben

Hutchins

Boiling Springs

2020

Jacob Jarerell Wilson 2021
Hunter Jeter Powdersville 2021

RHETT

JOLLY

STROM THURMOND 

2020

Caleb Jones Strom Thurmond 2021

ROBBIE

JORDAN

FLORENCE CHRISTIAN 

2021

Jonathan

K Barnes

Andrew Jackson Academy

2021

Jadon Keller Berea 2021

Shane

Keup

Dreher 

2022

Chai Kershtein Porter Gaud 2020
Jett Kershtein Porter Gaud 2020

Adam

Krissinger

Brookland-Cayce

2020

Cooper  Kunich Hilton Head Prep 2020

Bradley

Lewis

J.L. Mann 

2021

Caide

Linker

Crescent

2022

Tyler

List

Mid- Carolina 

2021

matthew

lively

chapin

2022

Chase

Loggins

Bishop England

2021

Grant Loggins AC Flora 2023
Jomar Lugo N. Myrtle Beach 2021

Ladd

Lumpkin

Spring Valley

2020

Reign Lybrand White Knoll 2021

Jonah

McCary

Saluda 

2023

Will

McClellan

Crescent

2021

THOMAS

MCCURLEY

T L HANNA

2020

Riley McDonald Sptg Christian 2021

Landon

McMahan

LEXINGTON

2021

Jace McQuillan Stratford 2021

Jay

Metts

Dutch Fork

2021

Nik

Mezzanotte

Trinity Byrnes

2021

John (JC)

Mitchell

Seneca 

2022

Julian

Mlodzinski

Hilton Head 

2022

Thomas Monahan North Augusta 2021
Pat Monteith Ft. Dorchester 2020

Zackery

Morillo

May River 

2021

Ethan

Murray

White Knoll

2020

Bry

Neal

Andrew Jackson

2021

Jaiden

Nelson

Northwestern

2022

Alex

Nevils

Blythewood

2022

Russell

Noland

Lewisville

2020

Caleb  Oakley Pee Dee Academy 2021

Benjamim

O'Brien

Northwood Academy

2020

Chapman

Parker

Hartsville 

2021

Joey

Parker

Gilbert

2021

Colin Pascale P27 Academy 2022

Jacob

Peake

Daniel

2020

Graham

Peeler

Greenwood

2021

Kyle

Percival

Andrew Jackson

2022

Gavin

Phillips

Andrew Jackson 

2021

Preston

Price

Gilbert 

2021

Aidan

Pridgen

Laurens

2020

Trey

Pringle

Ridge View 

2021

Burton

Rawlings

Riverside

2022

Cal

Robertson

Laurens Academy

2022

Jimmy Rosengrant Boiling Springs 2021
Johnathan Sanders Spring Valley 2020

Jake

Sears

AC Flora

2022

Collin  Shealy Dutch Fork 2021

Davis

Shirley

Greenwood

2022

Conner

Simpson

Pendleton

2022

Noah

Skeen

Trinity Byrnes 

2020

Jackson  Smith Irmo 2020
Landon Smith Wren 2020

Louie

Smith

Thomas Heyward 

2020

Luke

Sommerdyke

Wando

2020

Wyatt

Spurrier

Eastside 

2020

Hayden Stapleton Mauldin 2020

Davis

Starnes

Boiling Springs

2022

Gaige

Starnes

Wagener-Salley 

2020

Tyler Steeland Wando 2020

Andrew

Stephens

Cardinal Newman

2022

Connor

Strickland

Hartsville

2020

Kershaw

Sturkie

Trinity Byrnes

2020

Dylan  Stockman Wando 2021

Drayton

Summers

Batesburg-Leesville

2022

Wells Sykes Gilbert 2021

Kaeden

Taylor

Wando

2021

Will Taylor Ben Lippen 2021
Hayden Thomas Brookland-Cayce 2023
Jackson Thomas Brookland-Cayce 2023

Cooper

Thurman

Cheraw

2020

AJ

Tolbert

Orangeburg Prep

2021

Ryan

Toll

Lexington 

2021

Christopher Tribble Clover 2020

Matthew

Utecht

St. Joseph's 

2021

CJ

Van Slooten

Ashley Ridge

2022

Benjamin Venables Northwestern 2021
Fisher Waggett N. Myrtle Beach 2021

Rhogue Hart

Wallace

Beaufort

2021

Chase Weatherford Darlington 2020

Gray

Wells

Chapin

2022

Stephen  West James Island 2021
Tripp White Summerville 2022

Marshall

Whitmer

Wando 

2021

William

Wicker

Lexington

2020

Parker Winfield South Florence 2022

Tripp

Williams

Ben Lippen

2020

Bryce

Williamson

River Bluff

2022

Alex

Wimberly

St. Joseph's

2021

Blaine

Yates

Palmetto

2021