Menu

Fall Showcase: Top Prospects & Player Accolades

dp logo1

dp logo1

DP's 10th Annual Fall Showcase

River Bluff HS - November 7-8, 2015

 60's / Pop's / MPH

-Top Prospects: Class of 2016-

 Rank  Player Position  High School
 1  Ian Foggo
 OF/RHP  Hilton Head
 2  Cameron Smith  OF  Northwestern
 3  Garrett Goldberg  INF  Clover
 4  Kaleb Williams  C  Marlboro Co.
 5  Tanner Byrd  3B/RHP  Strom Thurmond
 6  Michael Elijah  OF  Boiling Springs
 7  Henry Schubert  RHP  Battery Creek
 8  Aaron Harper  INF  York
 9  Lake Lybrand  INF  White Knoll
 10  Kody Trujillo  INF  Eastside
 HM  Chase Coker  OF  Belton-Honea Path
 HM  John Moorefield  RHP/SS  York
 HM  Braxton Sheriff  INF  Belton-Honea Path
 HM  Robbie Vess  C  Boiling Springs
 HM  Ron York  OF  Thomas Sumter

HM: Honorable Mention

  -Top Prospects: Class of 2017-

 Name  High School
 Matthew Cline  Riverside
 Will Cockman  Riverside
 Jared Cvetko  Laurens
 Austin Devinney  York
 Clint English  Marlboro County
 Eric Foggo  Hilton Head
 Chase Hayes  Spring Valley
 Bradley Hughes  Greenville
 Cole Hybarber  Clover
 Trenton Jenkins  Woodmont
 Ethan Jones  Laurens
 Andrew Judkins  Christ Church
 Kyle Kalick  Clover
 Cole Lemacks  Lexington
 Ryan Moore  Mauldin
 Brooks O'Brien  Riverside
 *Connor O'Rear  South Aiken
 Michael Ray  Fox Creek
 Andrew Stanifer  Easley
 **Jeff Taylor  Northwestern
 ***Bryce Teodosio  Mauldin
 Ryan Watson  JL Mann
 Houston Wright  Gaffney

DP Note: Above is a listing in alphabetical order, not a ranking

*Denotes Top Pitching Prospect / **Denotes Top Position Player Prospect / ***Denotes Top two-way guy

-Top Prospects: Class of 2018-

 Player  High School
 Hagan Alberson  Palmetto
 Will Bastian
 Bishop England
 Josh Bledsoe  Chapman
 Trent Brewster  Summerville
 Jon-Mitchell Carter  Dillon
 Wynston Dyer  Spring Valley
 Jacob English  St. James
 *Jordan Flanders  North Augusta
 Jacob Floyd  Dorman
 James Koosa  Chapin
 Justin Lifsey  Stratford
 Jackson Lindley  TL Hanna
 Daniel Lloyd  Summerville
 Mathew Lumsden  JL Mann
 Austin Moore  South Florence
 Will Hardee  South Florence
 **Jake Swartz  West Florence
 Emory Vaughn
 Athens Christian
 Ty Watts  Lexington
 Furman Wilson  Seneca

 DP Note: Above is a listing in alphabetical order, not a ranking

*Denotes Top Pitching Prospect / **Denotes Top Position Player Prospect

-Top Prospects: Class of 2019-

Name High School
 Brodie Blanton
 Summerville
 Collin Fowler
 Riverside
 *Geoffrey Gilbert  Bishop England
 Trotter Harlan  Hillcrest
 Joseph Mershon  Eastside

DP Note: Above is a listing in alphabetical order, not a ranking / *Denotes Top Prospect

Accolades

 Award  Name  High School
 Diamond in the Rough  Keyshawn McDonald
 Hartsville
 T1-Best Baseball Name  Cale Stryker
 Summerville
 T1-Best Baseball Name  Cade Ruff
 Mid-Carolina
 T1-Best Baseball Name  Jarett Medina
 Loris
 Web Gem-Gold-F3
 RJ Dantin
 Spartanburg
 Web Gem-Silver-F5  Walt Richardson  Aynor
 Web Gem-Bronze-5-3  Anthony Peck  St. James
 Best OF Arm  Furman Wilson
 Seneca
 Best Infield Arm  
 
 Best Infield Actions  
 
 Charlie Hustle - Gold  
 
 Charlie Hustle - Silver  
 
 Charlie Hustle - Bronze  
 

.