Menu

DP Fall League Rosters

Fall League Rosters

Boiling Springs

# Name High School Class Position
1 Jack Hennessy Boiling Springs 2018 OF/P
2 Cole Mangum Boiling Springs 2015 OF/INF
3 Josh Stemiphar Boiling Springs 2016 P/INF
4 Luke Johnson Boiling Springs 2016 INF/OF
5 Caleb Morris Boiling Springs 2014 INF/P
6 Robbie Vess Boiling Springs 2016 C/OF
7 Heath McGill Boiling Springs 2016 C/INF
8 Will Gilmore Boiling Springs 2016 OF/P
10 Will Sprinkle Boiling Springs 2016 UTL
11 Hunter Lipscomb Boiling Springs 2015 C/OF
12 Zack Fortner Boiling Springs 2015 OF/P
13 Chandler Richardson Boiling Springs 2014 OF
14 Brandon Basher Boiling Springs 2015 P/INF
15 Trace Witt Boiling Springs 2014 INF/P
16 Bo Parris Boiling Springs 2015 INF/P

Broome

# Name High School Class Position
1 Jacob Bradley Broome 2017 INF/P
2 Tristian Dowis Broome 2014 OF/P
3 David Burgess Broome 2014 INF/P
4 Davis Keller Broome 2015 OF/P
5 Brooks Richardson Broome 2014 INF/P
6 Jacob Marcengill Broome 2015 C/P
7 Jacob Roper Broome 2014 OF/P
8 John Pucetas Broome 2015 OF/P
9 Campbell Jolley Broome 2016 OF
10 Devin Fuller Broome 2016 INF/P
11 Hunter Buice Broome 2016 C/INF/P
12 Jon Bolin Broome 2017 INF/P

Chapman

# Name High School Class Position
1 Jack Deal Chapman 2017 2B/OF/P
2 Dallas Betsill Chapman 2014 SS
3 Ryan Golightly Chapman 2014 C/2B
4 Adam Parr Chapman 2015 OF/P
5 Austin Brackett Chapman 2014 INF/P
6 Jacob Scruggs Chapman 2014 OF/P
7 Josh Pruitt Chapman 2015 2B/OF
8 James Deal Chapman 2014 OF/P
9 Stan Ashmore Chapman 2017 1B/OF/C
11 Braiden Deese Chapman 2015 2B/3B/OF
12 Zac Gaines Chapman 2016 3B/1B/P
13 Cain Fisher Chapman 2017 3B/1B/P
15 JW Emory Chapman 2014 C/1B

Devildogs

# Name High School Class Position
1 Ashton Hawkins Travelers Rest 2017 2B/OF
2 Joshua Morrow Travelers Rest 2017 P/OF
3 Bryce Deyton Travelers Rest 2016 OF/2B
5 Tim Wetter Travelers Rest 2014 P/2B
6 Jackson Grissop Travelers Rest 2015 OF
7 Parker Neff Travelers Rest 2016 SS/3B
8 Logan Caldwell Travelers Rest 2016 OF
9 Brandon Capps Travelers Rest 2016 P/C
10 Carson Barrett Travelers Rest 2015 1B/P
11 Bo McKinny Travelers Rest 2017 1B/P
12 Noah Moffitt Travelers Rest 2016 2B/3B/OF
13 Joseph Gillespie Travelers Rest 2015 P/INF
14 Jason Crumley Travelers Rest 2016 P/OF
15 Nathan Rich Travelers Rest 2016 P/1B
16 Cameron Fox Travelers Rest 2015 3B/C

Dorman #1

# Name High School Class Position
1 Zachary Lea Dorman 2016 C
2 Derrick MacMillan Dorman 2014 P/C/INF
3 Thomas Ross Dorman 2015 OF
4 Logan Smith Dorman 2015 P/INF
5 Matt Hembree Dorman 2017 OF
6 Ike Thalassinos Dorman 2014 OF
7 Drew Prince Dorman 2014 P/INF
8 Adam Renwick Dorman 2014 INF
9 Charlie Easterling Dorman 2014 OF/INF
10 Wes Hallberg Dorman 2015 P/C/INF
11 Collin Morris Dorman 2014 P/OF
12 Michael Fazzone Dorman 2014 P/INF
13 Nick Bryson Dorman 2015 P/OF

Dorman #2

# Name High School Class Position
1 Hunter Smith Dorman 2018 MIF/P
2 Hayden Houchens Dorman 2017 3B/P
3 Daniel Wetmore Dorman 2018 MIF/P
4 Cameron Hall Dorman 2016 P/3B/1B
5 Zachary Grant Dorman 2016 OF
6 Zachery Cowan Dorman 2017 P/1B
7 Zack Warren Dorman 2015 C/OF
8 Jacob Floyd Dorman 2018 C/1B
9 Douglas Angeli, Jr. Dorman 2017 MIF/P
10 Elijah Long Dorman 2015 P/1B
11 Charlie Dixon Dorman 2015 OF
12 Kendrick George Dorman 2017 P/3B

Easley

# Name High School Class Position
1 Mackenzie Churchwell Easley 2015 MIF/C
2 Jameson Spitz-Miller Easley 2015 MIF
3 Andrew Stanifer Easley 2017 OF
4 Zach Bicknell Easley 2015 OF
5 Mason Stewart Easley 2017 MIF
6 Cassidy Lee Easley 2015 OF
7 Calvin McKnight Easley 2015 P/OF
8 Jacob Nelson Easley 2016 P/OF
9 Chase Stephens Easley 2017 1B/3B
10 Bailey Littleton Easley 2015 P/OF
11 Parker Creasman Easley 2014 P
12 Ausin Hamilton Easley 2016 INF/P
13 Brandon Hood Easley 2014 1B/3B
14 Casey Woody Easley 2015 C/P
15 Jordan Pankake Easley 2014 3B

Generals

# Name High School Class Position
3 Justin Grabowski Wade Hampton 2015 OF/P
4 Cale Lindley Wade Hampton 2016 2B
5 Jackson Norrell Wade Hampton 2014 3B/P
6 Pat Childers Wade Hampton 2016 OF/1B
7 Jonathon Bradley Wade Hampton 2016 3B/C/P
8 Brandon Gibbs Wade Hampton 2016 1B/P
9 Nate Moon Wade Hampton 2015
1B/P
10 Jared McCarson Wade Hampton 2015
3B/OF/P
12 Ridge Chapman Wade Hampton 2015 OF/1B/P
7
Travis Pitts Hillcrest 2014 3B/1B/P
2
Blake Evatt Wade Hampton 2016
UTL/P

Patriots

# Name High School Class Position
10 Ryan Watson JL Mann 2017 C/INF
15 Luke Nichols JL Mann 2017 C/P
16 Sam Macfie JL Mann 2018 UTL
17 Tate Vaughan JL Mann 2018 INF/OF
20 Alexander Hyatt JL Mann 2017 UTL
21 Isaiah Webb JL Mann 2015 P/OF
34 Tyler Vaughan JL Mann 2015 UTL/P
35 Hank Nichols JL Mann 2015 LHP
42 Logan Dimatteo JL Mann 2014 MIF/C/P
43 Clay Terrell JL Mann 2014 INF/OF
45 Barrett Maddox JL Mann 2014 P/INF
47 Ryan Palso JL Mann 2014 OF
48 Connor Whitlock JL Mann 2015 UTL
49 Ashe Macfie JL Mann 2015 P
50 Patrick Henry JL Mann 2015 UTL
41 Tremayne Mathis JL Mann 2014 INF

Pats #3

# Name High School Class Position
2 Garrett Davidson JL Mann 2017 P/OF
4 Kyle Forman JL Mann 2017 INF/P
5 Jared Smith JL Mann 2017 P/OF
6 Alex Esteban JL Mann 2017 C/OF
7 Tres Key JL Mann 2017 P/OF
8 Christian Hyneman JL Mann 2017 P
9 Sam Jones JL Mann 2017 C/OF
11 Cooper Hardee JL Mann 2017 OF/INF
12 Christian Deeter JL Mann 2017 OF/INF
13 Ryan Deeter JL Mann 2017 INF
14 Daniel Deeter JL Mann 2017 P/OF
22 Banks Gaines JL Mann 2018 1B/3B
24  Ross Moman JL Mann 2017 P
39 Justin Kearney JL Mann 2017 INF
46 Beau Thompson JL Mann 2017 P/1B/3B

Powdersville

# Name High School Class Position
1 Colton Barbary Powdersville 2017 INF/P
3 Bradley Hogan Powdersville 2017 INF/P
6 JT Fleetwood Powdersville 2015 OF/P
7 Ryan Powers Powdersville 2017 OF/P
8 Josh Scott Powdersville 2016 OF/P
9 Casey Chapman Powdersville 2015 OF
10 Chase Ridder Powdersville 2015 INF
12 JT Rowlands Powdersville 2016 INF/P
13 Chase Barbary Powdersville 2015 C
14 Paul Altieri Powdersville 2017 INF/P
15 Konner Patten Powdersville 2016 INF
16 Nathan FitzSimmons Powdersville 2016 OF/P
20 Blake Jeter Powdersville 2017 INF/P

Raiders

# Name High School Class Position
1 Chayce Torres Greenville 2015 P/UTL
2 Weston McDonald Greenville 20105 C/P
3 Jake Dill Greenville 2015 OF
4 Drew Davenport Greenville 2014 INF
7 Cody Mitchell Greenville 2014 P/UTL
9 Justin Bailey Greenville 2016 OF
10 Mike McNamara Greenville 2016 P
11 Ben Peden Greenville 2015 1B
12 Grant Cox Greenville 2015 MIF
13 Lucas Coan Greenville 2015 P/1B/OF
14 Mason Edwards Greenville 2015 P
15 Jared Firmstone Greenville 2016 C/OF

Rams

# Name High School Class Position
1 Brady Thackston Hillcrest 2015 C/INF
2 Collin Camerato Hillcrest 2016 OF
3 Devon Cuifo Hillcrest 2014 OF
4 Collin Owens Hillcrest 2014 OF
5 Andrew Massey Hillcrest 2014 INF
6 Charles Stiles Hillcrest 2016 C/INF
7 Austin Garrett Hillcrest 2015 OF
8 Nathaniel Calvert Hillcrest 2015 OF
9 Carson Vayhinger Hillcrest 2016 P/INF
10 Cason Mansel Hillcrest 2015 INF
12 Joseph Gar Hillcrest 2015 C/INF
13 Justin Mathis Hillcrest 2016 P
14 John Brooks Hillcrest 2016 P/OF
15 Rushton Pippen Hillcrest 2014 P/INF
16 Ryan Eudy Hillcrest 2015 P/INF

Rebels #1

# Name High School Class Position
2 Nathan Hall Byrnes 2015 OF
5 Caleb McAlister Byrnes 2015 P/2B
7 Adam Asbill Byrnes 2014 C/P
8 Dallas Callahan Byrnes 2018 C
9 Davis Agle Byrnes 2015 P/SS
10 Christian Kontowsky Byrnes 2016 OF
11 Alex Vazquez Byrnes 2015 OF
12 Alex Eubanks Byrnes 2014 P/3B
13 Hunter Sims Byrnes 2016 3B
14 Andy Mullinax Byrnes 2015 P/1B
15 Hunter Hernandez Byrnes 2015 P/3B
44 Caleb Nelson Byrnes 2014 OF

Rebels #2

# Name High School Class Position
1 Clayton Gregory Byrnes 2018 P/OF
2 Jay Durrah Byrnes 2018 MIF
3 Brock Brockman Byrnes 2017 P/SS
4 Gayson McAlister Byrnes 2017 3B
5 Chris Shin Byrnes 2016 P/2B
6 Dillon Green Byrnes 2016 SS/3B
7 Ethan Wright Byrnes 2016 P
8 Jordan Knight Byrnes 2017 P/OF
9 Patrick Agle Byrnes 2018 P/3B
10 B.J. Robinson Byrnes 2016 C/P
11 Gavin Pence Byrnes 2017 OF
12 Cannon Campbell Byrnes 2016 1B
13 Avery Hammett Byrnes 2017 OF/P
15 Zeke Stephens Byrnes 2017 2B/C/P

Riots #2

# Name High School Class Position
1 Matthew Lumsden JL Mann 2018 C/OF
3 Alex Smith JL Mann 2017 P/INF
18 Mitchell Mikes JL Mann 2016 P/OF
19 Patrick Frick JL Mann 2016 MIF
25 Elliott Gilmer JL Mann 2016 P/OF
26 Brad Conti JL Mann 2016 MIF
27 Chris Thompson JL Mann 2016 OF/P
28 Joe Satterfield JL Mann 2016 MIF
29 Sam Palmer JL Mann 2016 INF/OF
30 Griffen Gaines JL Mann 2016 P
31 Alex Grier JL Mann 2016 P/1B
32 Tripp Fairey JL Mann 2016 OF
33 Taylor Charles JL Mann 2015 P/INF
40 Cameron Jenson JL Mann 2016 OF
44 Bryce Leasure JL Mann 2016 C/1B

Southside Christian

# Name High School Class Position
2 Brandyn Herrick Hillcrest 2016 OF/P
3 Cameron Wilson Southside Christian 2016 C/2B
5 Hudson Johnson Southside Christian 2015 P/OF
6 Jacob Oaks Southside Christian 2016 3B/SS/P
7 Drew Ledford Southside Christian 2017 C/P
8 Seth Ledford Southside Christian 2016 P/C/1B
9 Scott Hutto Southside Christian 2015 P/OF
10 Branson Nelson Southside Christian 2015 P/OF
11 Charlie Bishop Southside Christian 2015 P/OF/1B
12 Kyle Carter Southside Christian 2016 OF/MIF
13 Connor Holden Southside Christian 2016 1B/3B/OF/P
15 Mac Pitts Southside Christian 2016 2B/OF
16 Conner Campbell Home School 2016 P/OF/INF

Spartanburg

# Name High School Class Position
1 Daniel Myers Spartanburg 2016 INF
2 AB Bullington Spartanburg 2016 MIF
3 Jonathan Pruitt Spartanburg 2016 P/1B
4 Mills Park Spartanburg 2016 1B/3B/P
5 Taylor Gung Spartanburg 2014 C
6 Chase Harper Spartanburg 2015 OF
7 A.J. Ruff Spartanburg 2015 C
8 Wesley Ward Spartanburg 2015 INF
9 William Watson Spartanburg 2016 OF/P/C
10 Joseph Myers Spartanburg 2014 INF/P
11 Warren Bond Spartanburg 2015 P/INF/OF
13 David Dunlavey Spartanburg 2015 P/INF/OF
14 Cameron Nugent Spartanburg 2016 P/3B/OF
15 Dustin West Union County 2015 3B/1B

St. Joseph's #1

# Name High School Class Position
1 Andrew Judkins St. Joseph's 2017 OF
5 Thomas O'Hara St. Joseph's 2016 INF/OF
6 David Marable St. Joseph's 2014 C
12 Sean McDermott St. Joseph's 2015 3B/MIF/P
13 Sterling Turmon St. Joseph's 2016 OF
14 Graham Roberts St. Joseph's 2014 P/1B
15 Nick Leonard St. Joseph's 2014 3B/MIF/P
16 Mark Estes St. Joseph's 2016 C
17 Alex Malsch St. Joseph's 2014 MIF/3B
19 Angelo Pahila St. Joesph's 2014 1B/P
21 Jack Schofield Christ Church 2015 OF/INF
25 Blake Brady Shannon Forest 2016 C/1B
27 Jack Stamler St. Joseph's 2017 P/1B
28 Ryan Stamler St. Joseph's 2014 P/OF

St. Joseph's #2

# Name High School Class Position
2 Hunter Genesig Spartanburg Christian 2015 MIF/P
3 Andrew Buff St. Joseph's 2014 INF/OF
4 Daniel Smith St. Joseph's 2018 P/INF
7 Fletcher Mazolla Greenville 2017 MIF/P
8 Carson McAbee St. Joseph's 2018 OF/P
9 Will Minasi St. Joseph's 2016 OF
11 Jackson Knight St. Joseph's 2018 OF/2B
16 Mark Estes St. Joseph's 2016 C
18 Will Williamson Greenville 2017 P/1B/OF
19 Angelo Pahila St. Joseph's 2014 1B/P
20 Bradley Hughes Christ Church 2017 P/1B/OF

Tigers

# Name High School Class Position
1 Mikey Urueta Blue Ridge 2015 OF/P/1B
2 Elijah Henderson Blue Ridge 2017 MIF/C
3 Justin Center Blue Ridge 2014 OF/2B
4 Hunter Wheeler Blue Ridge 2014 P/OF/1B
5 Alex Williams Blue Ridge 2014 MIF/C
6 John Mason Reynolds Blue Ridge 2014 OF/P
7 Blake Pittman Blue Ridge 2014 OF/2B
8 John Coker Blue Ridge 2016 3B/2B/OF
9 Weston Moody Blue Ridge 2015 C/3B/P
12 Jacob Wilbanks Blue Ridge 2016 OF
13 Ryan Teems Blue Ridge 2015 OF/P/3B
14 Robert Westenreider Blue Ridge 2014 P/1B
15 Wyatt Pratt Blue Ridge 2014 OF/1B
17 Augustus Cothran Blue Ridge 2014 1B/P

Warriors

# Name High School Class Position
2 Mason McGregor Riverside 2017 2B/OF/P
3 Branden Glick Riverside 2017 MIF
4 Brooks O'Brien Riverside 2017 MIF
5 Luke Stageberg Riverside 2016 MIF
6 Luke Fetchko Riverside 2016 MIF
7 Austin Fahr Riverside 2015 P/OF
8 Will Cockman Riverside 2017 P/SS
9 Matthew Larson Riverside 2017 C/3B/OF/P
10 Heath Dillard Riverside 2017 1B/3B/OF
11 Jayson Wood Riverside 2016 MIF/P
2 Matt Finch Riverside 2015 P/1B/RF
13 Ben Arendt Riverside 2017 P/1B
14 Jake Donald Riverside 2017 1B/P
15 Austin Phillips Riverside 2017 1B/P/3B/OF

Woodruff

# Name High School Class Position
1 Tanner Wofford Boiling Springs 2017 OF/2B
2 Dalton Aho Home School 2014 P/OF
3 Jacob Brown Woodruff 2015 OF/INF
4 Parker Babcock Chesnee 2014 MIF/P
5 TJ Wilson Chesnee 2014 OF
6 Avery Green Woodruff 2016 MIF
7 Clay Skinner Woodruff 2016 3B/1B/P
8 Tanner Cain Chesnee 2015 C
9 Will Mossbrook Spartanburg Charter 2018 C/1B
10 Jason Taylor Woodruff 2014 3B/SS
11 Bryan Arnold Woodruff 2014 OF/P
12 Whit Ramey Woodruff 2015 OF
13 Graham Lawson Woodruff 2015 P/1B

 Wren

# Name High School Class Position
1 Noah Masters Wren  2017  INF/P
2 Dylan Porter Wren  2015  C/OF
4 Matthew Duffie Wren  2016  OF
6 Josh Allen Wren  2014  OF
7 Cain Barnett Wren  2016  P/1B
8 Nick Dalpiaz Wren  2014  INF/OF/P
9 Jonathan Fernandez Wren  2014  INF/P
10 Doug Gressly Wren  2015  P/OF
14 Kade McFall Wren  2017  P
12 Bryson Davenport Wren  2017  P
15 LT Tolbert Wren  2015  SS/P
16 Dakota Fitts Wren  2015  P/1B/OF
17 Chase McCroskey Wren  2016  C/P
18 Joey Carpenter Wren  2014  P
20 Tanner Mack Wren  2015  3B/P