Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
River Bluff 6 Stratford 7 05-01-2015 8 Innings
Chester 1 Blue Ridge 0 05-01-2015 Jake Wright Ethan Few Josh Alley
B-HP 6 RNE 3 05-01-2015 Crawford
Myrtle Beach 0 Aiken 6 05-01-2015 Brandon Miller 9K's
Camden 2 Walhalla 1 05-01-2015 Devin Beckley David Medlin
Summerville 0 Sumter 1 05-01-2015
Hilton Head 4 Darlington 1 05-01-2015 Mat Clark - 15 K's Bryant Huggins
Berkeley 11 Lakewood 0 05-01-2015 Josh Winningham
Waccamaw 5 Andrews 0 04-30-2015 Powell Bone
Andrew Jackson 2 Pelion 1 04-30-2015 Gunnar Lucas CG 9Ks
Timberland 0 Loris 7 04-30-2015 Kolin Causey Hood
Southside Christian 2 Dixie 0 04-30-2015 Laflam
Northwestern 3 Dorman 2 04-30-2015 Pellegrino
St. Joseph's 3 Ware Shoals 4 04-30-2015
Lewisville 10 Calhoun County 2 04-30-2015 Austin Bradshaw
Whitmire 0 Christ Church 12 04-30-2015 Schofield
Bishop England 9 Wade Hampton 0 04-30-2015 Bolchoz Butts
Buford 6 Fairfield Central 0 04-30-2015 Gage Hinson
Wando 7 Ft. Dorchester 1 04-30-2015 Owen Ravenel Ticer
James Island 5 Spring Valley 4 04-30-2015 Barbee Holifield
Ashley Ridge 6 West Ashley 0 04-30-2015 Josh Church Anthony Vincelli
Fox Creek 10 Greer Middle College 0 04-30-2015
Johnsonville 3 Aynor 6 04-30-2015 N. Fowler J. Long G. Long
Laurens 2 Lugoff-Elgin 4 04-30-2015 Justin Dorton
Marlboro County 8 Hanahan 14 04-30-2015 Parker Futrell Smith
Summerville 7 Stratford 4 04-30-2015 Almond Hiott Gobin
Battery Creek 1 Edisto 7 04-30-2015 Dillon Jackson
Barnwell 13 Whale Branch 1 04-30-2015 Seth Pritchard
TL Hanna 3 Mauldin 1 04-30-2015 Austin Copeland
JL Mann 10 York 0 04-30-2015 Tyler Vaughan Gilbert
White Knoll 1 West Florence 5 04-30-2015
Dutch Fork 1 Hillcrest 4 04-30-2015 Cole Phillips (6K's) T.J. Shook (9K's)
River Bluff 3 Sumter 5 04-30-2015
Blythewood 0 Greenville 2 04-30-2015 Lucas Coan Ergle
Rock Hill 3 Riverside 2 04-30-2015 Will Reid E Mullinax C Hamilton
Byrnes 5 Nation Ford 2 04-30-2015 Davis Agle Clay Hunt
Carolina Forest 2 Lexington 1 04-30-2015 Patrick Orlando Cordes Baker
Ninety Six 4 Pendleton 3 04-30-2015 Childress McConnell
McBee 11 Williston Elko 1 04-30-2015 Chase Holley
Socastee 1 South Aiken 2 04-30-2015 Bowen Smith Austin Schmitz Will Varnadore
Greenwood 4 Emerald 5 04-28-2015 Austin Gray
Union 5 South Point 3 04-28-2015 Thompson Stevenson Union finishes 4th in region
Hartsville 6 Camden 5 04-28-2015 Peach Abbott
Easley 2 Laurens 3 04-28-2015 French Martin
Laurens 5 Easley 2 04-28-2015 Ethan Jones Completion of suspended game
Richland Northeast 8 Airport 7 04-28-2015 Mueller Ellisor
Wren 11 Pickens 0 04-28-2015 Dakota Fitts Jonathan Hayes
Brashier 0 Greer Middle College 11 04-28-2015
Chapman 4 Eastside 3 04-28-2015 Sholtis Completion of rain delayed game from 4/13; Eastside finishes 3rd in Region 2-AAA at 10-4
Blythewood 0 AC Flora 6 04-28-2015
Colleton County 5 Ashley Ridge 7 04-27-2015 Ayers Litchfield 11 innings, CC season over, Fort Dorchester makes playoffs
Pendleton 4 Powdersville 5 04-27-2015 Rowlands Wimpey
Woodmont 5 Hillcrest 8 04-27-2015
Hillcrest 3 Easley 1 04-27-2015
Greer Middle College 7 Tamassee Salem 2 04-27-2015
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6 Branchville 5 04-27-2015 B-E wins region title
Holly Hill Academy 13 Wardlaw Academy 3 04-27-2015 Wesley Ott
Holly Hill Academy 22 Wardaw Academy 1 04-27-2015 Brian Brunson
JL Mann 3 Greenville 0 04-27-2015 Tyler Vaughan Torres Christian Hyneman
Palmetto 5 Pickens 2 04-27-2015 Grant Houston
Gilbert 5 Airport 4 04-27-2015 Jacob Rye Kyle Watts Ryan Knowles
St James 1 Socastee 9 04-27-2015 Austin Bridges Jimmy Sinkway
Carolina Forest 2 Myrtle Beach 1 04-27-2015
Dutch Fork 3 Sumter 2 04-27-2015 Mark Richardson (1-0) Drew Hankins Blake Smith walk off double
Summerville 5 Hanahan 2 04-27-2015 Almond Gobin
TL Hanna 7 Laurens 0 04-27-2015 Adam Hill TL Hanna - Region 1 4A Champs
Daniel 0 B-HP 13 04-27-2015 Patterson
Walhalla 6 Wren 5 04-27-2015 Seth Holcomb Tanner Mack Cont. from 4/17/15
Hartsville 3 Latta 2 04-27-2015 Lynch Love
South Aiken 11 Aiken High 0 04-27-2015 Matt Page Trey Johnson Joey Smithers Grand Slam and Solo HR
Travelers Rest 0 Emerald 2 04-27-2015 Sheldon Reed
Central 1 Buford (22-0) 12 04-27-2015 Evan Flynn
Riverside 2 Wade Hampton 1 04-27-2015 Riverside makes playoffs
Andrew Jackson 1 Lewisville 2 04-27-2015 Drew Colvin Heath Gandy
Greer Middle College 2 St Joseph 1 04-24-2015
Greenville 4 Hillcrest 5 04-24-2015
Batesburg-Leesville 3 Strom Thurmond 1 04-24-2015 Mitchell Cobb
North Augusta 5 South Aiken 8 04-24-2015 Owen Griffith
Summerville 6 Bluffton 1 04-24-2015 Hursey
Camden 5 Chapin 0 04-24-2015 Devin Beckley (2-3) Tyler White Beckley — no-hitter
Lower Richland 0 Richland Northeast 10 04-24-2015 Zach Crumlich (4-3) Howard Henderson (0-1)
Loris 7 Waccamaw 9 04-24-2015
Ridgeview 5 Blythewood 18 04-24-2015
Rock Hill 7 Nation Ford 6 04-24-2015 Grant Willson Brandon Fite Caleb Hamilton
Maudlin 9 Wade Hampton 1 04-24-2015 Kissinger CG (6-1)
Laurens 2 Greenwood 0 04-24-2015 Jones Carter
Dreher 9 AC Flora 8 04-24-2015 Fusco Loggins 8 Innings
Wando 5 West Ashley 0 04-24-2015 Owen Ravenel Ryan McDonald Ravenel 3H 8K CG
BC 1 Airport 14 04-24-2015 Josh Talton
Daniel 5 Seneca 4 04-24-2015 Josh Guptill
Stratford 12 Cane Bay 4 04-24-2015 Austin Chesser
Socastee 7 South Florence 4 04-24-2015 Dylan Thompson Patrick Lovelace Buck Bacot - Region 6-4A Champions
Spartanburg 3 Byrnes 7 04-24-2015 Bond Byrnes clinches #2 seed
Riverside 4 JL Mann 5 04-24-2015 Hank Nichols Adam Acevedo Jack Stamler
TL Hanna 3 Woodmont 2 04-24-2015 Hill Aaron Copeland - walkoff single
Lugoff Elgin 1 Dutch Fork 3 04-24-2015 T.J. Shook (5-0) Elliott Campbell Jordan Beatson
West-Oak 8 Walhalla 2 04-24-2015 Gibson Medlin Gibson CG
Rock Hill 7 Nation Ford 6 04-24-2015 Grant Wilson C Hamilton - RH Region 3 Champs
River Bluff 8 Irmo 2 04-24-2015 Brandon Tillmon Jarrett Chavis
Dorman 9 Boiling Springs 3 04-24-2015 Hall CG Dorman clinches #3 seed